Cookie Img Back to top
Home » Products » Castor Oil & Seeds » Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Castor Oil
Castor Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 03
Product Description

We are immensely appreciated by our clients for exporting and supplying Castor Oil. It is a vegetable oil which has been produced by cold pressing seeds of castor oil plant. This oil is used in food additives, candies, and flavorings. It is also known to have mold inhibiting properties and prevents rotting of rice, wheat, & pulses. Castor Oil also finds application in cosmetic industry in formulation of creams as a moisturizer.

Features:

  • Has ability to heal skin inflammation

  • Can slow down aging

  • Reduces pigmentation and clears spots & marks from skin


NEESHLOK IMPEX
X


  • Ward 7c, Plot No.9, Sindhubaugh Road, Near Kidzee, Kutch, Gandhidham - 370201, Gujarat, India
  • Mr Aalok Jyotin Vora (Proprietor)
Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
NEESHLOK IMPEX All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.